In her 10 years as a compeititve cyclist, Coryn Rivera has aleady accomplished a great deal. She has amassed a total of 53 National Champhionships in three different cycling disciplines: Road, Track, and Cyclocross. She has competed at the highest levels of the sport such as Junior World Championships, Track World Cups, UCI Road World Cups, and Pan American Championships. She races the USA National Team for races over seasand Marian University for collegiate cycling races. Although she hasn’t specialized as a rider quite yet, look for her to contest blazing fast sprints. Follow Coryn as she continues to develop as a professional cyclist.

Greatest Achievements of 2013:
Collegiate Cyclocross National Championships, 5th
Collegiate Cyclocross Team Omnium National Champions

Greatest Achievements of 2012:
Tulsa Tough U23 Omnium Champion
Collegiate Road Overall Team Omnium National Champions
2nd Collegiate Road Criterium National Championships
Collegiate Road Team Time Trial National Champions(with Sinead Miller, Jackie Kurth, and Kaitie Antonneau)
5th Elite Cyclocross National Championships
2nd U23 Cyclocross National Championships
Collegiate Overall Team Omnium Cyclocross National Champions
2nd Collegiate Cyclocross National Championships

Greatest Achievements of 2011:
U23 Criterium National Champion
Collegiate Overall Individual Omnium National Champion
Collegiate Overall Team Omnium National Champion
Collegiate Individual Pursuit National Champion
Collegiate Team Pursuit National Champion
Collegiate Points Race National Champion
Collegiate Sprint National Champion
Elite Criterium State Champion

1st Tour du Limousin – Stage 1
1st Tour du Limousin – U23 Overall
1st Pittsburgh Twilight Criterium
1st San Rafael Twilight Criterium
1st Watsonville Strawberry Criterium

Greatest Achievements of 2010:
Jr Women – Junior Track World Championships, Omnium – 3rd
Jr Women – Junior Road World Championships, Road Race – 3rd
Jr Women – Junior Road World Championships, Time Trial – 10th
Jr Women 17-18 – Junior Track Nationals – Team Sprint – 3rd
Jr Women 17-18 – Junior Track Nationals – Keirin – 1st
Jr Women 17-18 – Junior Track Nationals – Scratch – 2nd
Jr Women 17-18 – Junior Track Nationals – Points Race – 1st
Jr Women 17-18 – Junior Track Nationals – Sprint – 1st
Jr Women 17-18 – Junior Track Nationals – Individual Pursuit – 1st
Jr Women 17-18 – Junior Track Nationals – 500m Time Trial – 4th
Jr Women 17-18 – Junior National Championships Road Race – 1st
Jr Women 17-18 – Junior National Championships – Time Trial – 1st
Jr Women 17-18 – Junior National Championships – Criterium – 1st
Elite Women – Tulsa Tough Blue Dome Criterium Stage 1 – 5th
Elite Women – Tulsa Tough Brady Village Criterium Stage 2 – 9th
Elite Women – Tulsa Tough Riverside Criterium Stage 3 – 1st
Elite Women – Sacramento Grand Prix – Tour of California – 1st
Elite Women – Sea Otter Circuit Race – NRC – 5th
Elite Women – Dana Point Grand Prix – NRC – 3rd

Greatest Achievements of 2009:
Jr Women 17-18 – Junior Nationals – Cyclocross – 1st
Elite Women – Track National Championships – Points Race – 10th
Jr Women 17-18 – Junior World Championships – Time Trial – 16th
Jr Women 17-18 – Junior World Championships – Road Race – 20th
Jr Women 17-18 – Junior World Championships – Track Omnium – 6th
Jr. Women 17-18 – Junior Nationals – Time Trial – 2nd
Jr. Women 17-18 – Junior Nationals – Road Race – 1st

Elite Women – Cascade Cycling Classic Criterium – NRC – 1st
Elite Women – San Rafael Twilight Criterium – 1st
Elite Women – Manhattan Beach Grand Prix – 1st
Elite Women – San Pedro Grand Prix – 1st

Jr. Women 17-18 – Junior Track Nationals – Individual Pursuit – 1st
Jr. Women 17-18 – Junior Track Nationals – Team Sprint – 1st
Jr. Women 17-18 – Junior Track Nationals – Points Race – 2nd
Jr. Women 17-18 – Junior Track Nationals – Madison – 6th

U26 Women – Nature Valley Grand Prix GC – 10th
Amateur Women – Nature Valley Grand Prix GC – 3rd
Jr. Women 17-18 Soto Classic Jr. World Championships RR Qualifier – 2nd
Jr. Women 17-18 Soto Classic Jr. World Championships TT Qualifier – 1st
Jr. Women 17-18 Omnisport Interland Track Event Apeldoorn, Derny – 1st
Jr. Women 17-18 Ridley-Lotto Tour: Kessel-Lo – 1st
Jr. Women 17-18 Marieke-Bornem – 1st
Elite Women – Tour of Murietta Circuit Race – 2nd Place
Elite Women – San Dimas Stage Race Road Race – 4th Place
Elite Women – Sea Otter Classic Circuit Race – 4th Place
Elite Women – Sea Otter Classic Criterium – 3rd Place

Greatest Achievements of 2008:
Jr. Women 15-16 Track Omnium National Champion
Jr. Women Track Team Sprint National Champion (w/ Colleen Hayduk)
Jr. Women 15-16 Road Race National Champion
Jr. Women 15-16 Time Trial National Champion
Jr. Women 15-16 Criterium State Champion
Jr. Women 15-16 Track Omnium State Champion
Jr. Women Track Team Sprint State Champion (w/ Christine Barron)

Greatest Achievements of 2007:
Jr. Women 15-16 Cyclocross National Champion
Jr. Women 15-16 Cyclocross State Champion
Elite Women Cyclocross State Champion Women
15-18 Le Tour de L’Avenir du Saguenay Champion(won by over 6min)
Jr. Women 15-16 Track Omnium National Champion
Jr. Women Track Team Sprint National Champion(w/ Colleen Hayduk
Jr. Women 15-16 Time Trial National Champion
Jr. Women 15-16 Road Race National Champion
Jr. Women 15-16 Criterium National Champion
Jr. Women 15-16 Track Omnium State Champion
Jr. Women 15-16 Track Team Sprint State Champion (w/ Kendall Ryan
Jr. Women 15-16 Criterium State Champion

Greatest Achievements of 2006:
Jr. Women 15-16 Cyclocross National Champion
Elite Women Cyclocross State Champion
Jr. Women 13-14 Time Trial National Champion
Jr. Women 13-14 Road Race National Champion
Jr. Women 13-14 Criterium National Champion
Jr. Women 13-14 Track Ominum National Champion
Jr. Women Team Sprint National Champion (w/ Colleen Hayduk)